15 Monroe Rd Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $517,304 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Monroe Rd, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $574,326, approximately $364 per square foot. 15 Monroe Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Shelton Elementary School, Perry Hill School, and Shelton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1977
Bought by
Visnicky Peter S and Visnicky Rhonda R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visnicky Peter S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Visnicky Peter S | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,090 | $270,480 | $107,800 | $162,680 |
| 2024 | $5,188 | $270,480 | $107,800 | $162,680 |
| 2023 | $4,725 | $270,480 | $107,800 | $162,680 |
| 2022 | $4,725 | $270,480 | $107,800 | $162,680 |
| 2021 | $4,461 | $202,510 | $74,690 | $127,820 |
| 2020 | $18,384 | $202,510 | $74,690 | $127,820 |
| 2019 | $4,540 | $202,510 | $74,690 | $127,820 |
| 2017 | $4,498 | $202,510 | $74,690 | $127,820 |
| 2015 | $4,298 | $195,650 | $72,380 | $123,270 |
| 2014 | $4,365 | $195,650 | $72,380 | $123,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map