Estimated Value: $667,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Moon Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $714,687, approximately $383 per square foot. 15 Moon Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Brooks Stephanie A
Bought by
Curry Jon C and Curry Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,382
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$506,305
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry Jon C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curry Jon C | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curry Jon C | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,322 | $653,100 | $199,000 | $454,100 |
| 2024 | $6,335 | $653,100 | $199,000 | $454,100 |
| 2023 | $6,785 | $447,000 | $123,400 | $323,600 |
| 2022 | $6,236 | $447,000 | $123,400 | $323,600 |
| 2021 | $5,967 | $408,400 | $123,400 | $285,000 |
| 2020 | $6,024 | $408,400 | $123,400 | $285,000 |
| 2019 | $6,024 | $408,400 | $123,400 | $285,000 |
| 2018 | $5,718 | $408,400 | $123,400 | $285,000 |
| 2017 | $5,058 | $280,200 | $96,500 | $183,700 |
| 2016 | $5,128 | $280,200 | $96,500 | $183,700 |
| 2015 | $5,100 | $280,200 | $96,500 | $183,700 |
| 2014 | $5,100 | $280,200 | $96,500 | $183,700 |
| 2012 | $4,396 | $277,320 | $96,500 | $180,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map