15 Mooreland St Springfield, MA 01104
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,238 - $430,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,017
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Mooreland St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $376,810, approximately $124 per square foot. 15 Mooreland St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Edward P. Boland School, High School Of Commerce, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Bretta Construction Ll
Bought by
Riley Michael and Riley Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,450
Outstanding Balance
$171,922
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Bretta Construction Ll
Bought by
Smaili Mohamed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Bretta Construction Ll
Bought by
Vooris Heidi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,022
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Bretta Construction Ll
Bought by
Lewis Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,405
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Bretta Construction Ll
Bought by
Edwards Leon and Edwards Georgia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,405
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Sahara Llc
Bought by
Reliance Associates Ll
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$529,505
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Jeremiah P Sullivan
Bought by
Degray Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,446
Interest Rate
3.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Rowe Daniel
Bought by
Sullivan Jeremiah P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Presbytery Of Southern
Bought by
King Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
N & Assoc Inc
Bought by
Sullivan Jeremiah and Rowe Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Lanreb Realty Llc
Bought by
N&W Assoc Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Springfield City Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Aremu Anthony and Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Arema Eunice
Bought by
Lanreb Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Aremu Eunice
Bought by
Aremu Eunice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Mante Peter M
Bought by
Arema Eunice and Aremu Eunice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Mitchell William J
Bought by
Mante Peter M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1988
Sold by
Chicoine Rejean D
Bought by
Mitchell William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Michael | $299,000 | -- | |
| Smaili Mohamed | $305,000 | -- | |
| Vooris Heidi | $305,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Dawn | $289,900 | -- | |
| Edwards Leon | $285,000 | -- | |
| Reliance Associates Ll | $1,135,000 | -- | |
| Degray Eric | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Jeremiah P | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Jeremiah P | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Jeremiah P | -- | -- | |
| King Martin | $250,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Jeremiah | $53,000 | -- | |
| N&W Assoc Inc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Springfield City Of | $2,109 | -- | |
| Springfield City Of | $2,109 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $115,500 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $115,500 | -- | |
| Lanreb Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lanreb Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Aremu Eunice | -- | -- | |
| Aremu Eunice | -- | -- | |
| Aremu Eunice | -- | -- | |
| Arema Eunice | $162,900 | -- | |
| Arema Eunice | $162,900 | -- | |
| Mante Peter M | -- | -- | |
| Mante Peter M | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell William J | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Michael | $200,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Smaili Mohamed | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vooris Heidi | $292,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Dawn | $275,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Leon | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Reliance Associates Ll | $529,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell William J | $138,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $251,300 | $30,300 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $3,508 | $218,400 | $30,300 | $188,100 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $205,600 | $27,600 | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $180,400 | $25,700 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $150,100 | $23,400 | $126,700 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $149,000 | $23,400 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $134,900 | $23,400 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $139,400 | $23,400 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $130,400 | $24,900 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $117,800 | $24,900 | $92,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,000 | $24,900 | $94,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map