15 Morrow Dr Chickasha, OK 73018
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Morrow Dr, Chickasha, OK 73018 and is currently estimated at $164,842, approximately $141 per square foot. 15 Morrow Dr is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Grand Avenue Elementary School, Chickasha Middle School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Sprehe Debra Loree
Bought by
Tammi J Bailey Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Bailey Ricky and Bailey Tammi J
Bought by
Bailey Tammi J and Bailey Ricky
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tammi J Bailey Revocable Trust | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Bailey Tammi J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $7,145 | $1,487 | $5,658 |
| 2024 | $690 | $6,805 | $1,416 | $5,389 |
| 2023 | $690 | $6,162 | $1,395 | $4,767 |
| 2022 | $610 | $5,868 | $1,352 | $4,516 |
| 2021 | $562 | $5,589 | $762 | $4,827 |
| 2020 | $572 | $5,556 | $762 | $4,794 |
| 2019 | $557 | $5,512 | $762 | $4,750 |
| 2018 | $572 | $5,556 | $762 | $4,794 |
| 2017 | $575 | $5,556 | $762 | $4,794 |
| 2016 | $587 | $5,622 | $762 | $4,860 |
| 2015 | $595 | $5,967 | $687 | $5,280 |
| 2014 | $595 | $5,682 | $621 | $5,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map