15 Moss Ave Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $240,487 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Moss Ave, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $267,372, approximately $397 per square foot. 15 Moss Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lt. Elmer J. McMahon Elementary School, Lt. Clayre Sullivan Elementary School, and Holyoke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Moran Steven J
Bought by
Rosado Diana I and Pagan Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,947
Outstanding Balance
$97,277
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$170,095
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosado Diana I | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosado Diana I | $147,947 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $195,700 | $62,500 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $170,100 | $59,600 | $110,500 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $165,300 | $59,600 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $156,400 | $59,600 | $96,800 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $148,700 | $57,000 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $142,000 | $57,000 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $136,600 | $57,000 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $132,500 | $57,000 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $132,500 | $57,000 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $132,600 | $58,900 | $73,700 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $132,600 | $58,900 | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map