15 Mount View Dr Jefferson, GA 30549
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $371,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Mount View Dr, Jefferson, GA 30549 and is currently estimated at $350,648, approximately $186 per square foot. 15 Mount View Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Academy, and Jefferson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Wiggley Robbie Dba
Bought by
Bolen Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Canup Terry
Bought by
Wiggley Robbie Dba
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolen Angela | $149,400 | -- | |
| Wiggley Robbie Dba | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $116,920 | $24,000 | $92,920 |
| 2024 | $3,196 | $116,920 | $24,000 | $92,920 |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $106,040 | $24,000 | $82,040 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $89,840 | $24,000 | $65,840 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $81,840 | $16,000 | $65,840 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $70,680 | $16,000 | $54,680 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $70,680 | $16,000 | $54,680 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $68,040 | $16,000 | $52,040 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $62,887 | $16,000 | $46,887 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $62,887 | $16,000 | $46,887 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $54,887 | $8,000 | $46,887 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $53,511 | $8,000 | $45,511 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,511 | $8,000 | $45,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map