15 Murphy Ln Madison, ME 04950
Estimated Value: $304,905 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Murphy Ln, Madison, ME 04950 and is currently estimated at $424,302, approximately $163 per square foot. 15 Murphy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Madison Area Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $289,100 | $61,300 | $227,800 |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $209,300 | $55,200 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $181,800 | $47,800 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $155,200 | $39,000 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $148,200 | $37,300 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $143,500 | $37,800 | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $3,047 | $143,400 | $37,700 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $143,800 | $38,100 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $143,900 | $38,200 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $3,051 | $145,300 | $39,600 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | $2,833 | $145,300 | $39,600 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | $2,833 | $145,300 | $39,600 | $105,700 |
| 2013 | $2,544 | $145,100 | $39,400 | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map