15 Myrtle St Beverly, MA 01915
Downtown Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $794,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Myrtle St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $683,830, approximately $485 per square foot. 15 Myrtle St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Shore Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Davico Gail E
Bought by
Gail E Penney Irt and Velonis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gail E Penney Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Gail E Penney Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Gail E Penney Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,971 | $543,300 | $352,100 | $191,200 |
| 2024 | $5,384 | $479,400 | $288,200 | $191,200 |
| 2023 | $5,070 | $450,300 | $259,100 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $296,500 | $131,500 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $230,200 | $79,200 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map