15 N Slope Clinton, NJ 08809
Estimated Value: $280,768 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 N Slope, Clinton, NJ 08809 and is currently estimated at $294,942, approximately $276 per square foot. 15 N Slope is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Union Township Elementary School, Union Township Middle School, and North Hunterdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Dupuis Paul H
Bought by
Sullivan Richard T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Outstanding Balance
$24,469
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$270,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Robinson John J
Bought by
Dupuis Paul H and Dupuis Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,900
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1989
Sold by
Miskell John B
Bought by
Robinson John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Richard T | $128,900 | -- | |
| Dupuis Paul H | $86,250 | -- | |
| Robinson John J | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Richard T | $58,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dupuis Paul H | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,327 | $204,200 | $45,000 | $159,200 |
| 2024 | $4,352 | $204,200 | $45,000 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $204,200 | $45,000 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $118,100 | $20,000 | $98,100 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $118,100 | $20,000 | $98,100 |
| 2020 | $3,463 | $118,100 | $20,000 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $3,375 | $118,100 | $20,000 | $98,100 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $118,100 | $20,000 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $118,100 | $20,000 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $118,100 | $20,000 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $118,100 | $20,000 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $3,130 | $118,100 | $20,000 | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map