15 Naples Ave Providence, RI 02908
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $512,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Naples Ave, Providence, RI 02908 and is currently estimated at $471,589, approximately $250 per square foot. 15 Naples Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including St. Augustine School, St. Pius V Catholic School, and La Salle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Izzi Marie C
Bought by
Izzi Lawrence G and Izzi Eric S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Izzi Lawrence G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $412,100 | $162,600 | $249,500 |
| 2024 | $6,457 | $351,900 | $105,700 | $246,200 |
| 2023 | $6,457 | $351,900 | $105,700 | $246,200 |
| 2022 | $6,264 | $351,900 | $105,700 | $246,200 |
| 2021 | $6,675 | $271,800 | $84,300 | $187,500 |
| 2020 | $6,675 | $271,800 | $84,300 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $6,675 | $271,800 | $84,300 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $5,526 | $172,900 | $67,800 | $105,100 |
| 2017 | $5,526 | $172,900 | $67,800 | $105,100 |
| 2016 | $5,526 | $172,900 | $67,800 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | $5,902 | $178,300 | $67,800 | $110,500 |
| 2014 | $6,018 | $178,300 | $67,800 | $110,500 |
| 2013 | $6,018 | $178,300 | $67,800 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map