15 Newberry Trail Ct Spring, TX 77382
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,610 - $287,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Newberry Trail Ct, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $267,153, approximately $175 per square foot. 15 Newberry Trail Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Wiegmann Rachelle K and Wiegmann Michael G
Bought by
Leflar William G and Leflar Virginia B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Wiegmann Michael G and Wiegmann Rachelle K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,900
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leflar William G | -- | First American Title | |
| Wiegmann Michael G | -- | Regency Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiegmann Michael G | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,270 | $269,888 | $40,000 | $229,888 |
| 2024 | $5,092 | $289,020 | $40,000 | $249,020 |
| 2023 | $5,092 | $277,280 | $40,000 | $237,280 |
| 2022 | $4,798 | $236,700 | $40,000 | $196,700 |
| 2021 | $4,120 | $188,870 | $26,180 | $162,690 |
| 2020 | $4,402 | $190,310 | $26,180 | $164,130 |
| 2019 | $4,549 | $190,580 | $26,180 | $164,400 |
| 2018 | $4,074 | $170,690 | $26,180 | $144,510 |
| 2017 | $4,124 | $170,690 | $26,180 | $144,510 |
| 2016 | $4,327 | $179,090 | $26,180 | $152,910 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $150,820 | $26,180 | $124,640 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $139,330 | $26,180 | $113,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map