15 Northbrook Rd Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $1,484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Northbrook Rd, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $1,138,564, approximately $960 per square foot. 15 Northbrook Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
15 Northbrook Llc
Bought by
Menczer Yitty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,125,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,123,899
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
15 Northbrook Llc
Bought by
Schon Lazar and Schon Rivkie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,125,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,123,899
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Rosenberg Mayer
Bought by
15 Northbrook Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Cosme Juan and Cosme Nanette
Bought by
Rosenberg Mayer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Cutler Richard
Bought by
Cosme Juan and Cosme Nanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,990
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menczer Yitty | $1,500,000 | Lta | |
| Schon Lazar | $1,500,000 | Tsl | |
| Schon Lazar | $1,500,000 | Tsl | |
| 15 Northbrook Llc | -- | Madison Title Agency | |
| 15 Northbrook Llc | -- | Madison Title Agency | |
| Rosenberg Mayer | $600,000 | National Granite Title | |
| Rosenberg Mayer | $600,000 | National Granite Title | |
| Rosenberg Mayer | $600,000 | National Granite Title | |
| Cosme Juan | $319,148 | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Cosme Juan | $319,148 | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Cosme Juan | $319,148 | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Cosme Juan | $319,148 | The Judicial Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menczer Yitty | $1,125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schon Lazar | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenberg Mayer | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cosme Juan | $314,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,178 | $45,800 | $16,200 | $29,600 |
| 2023 | $11,178 | $45,800 | $16,200 | $29,600 |
| 2022 | $10,644 | $45,800 | $16,200 | $29,600 |
| 2021 | $10,644 | $45,800 | $16,200 | $29,600 |
| 2020 | $10,342 | $45,800 | $16,200 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $10,455 | $45,800 | $16,200 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $10,455 | $45,800 | $16,200 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $10,211 | $45,800 | $16,200 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $10,123 | $45,800 | $16,200 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,800 | $16,200 | $29,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,800 | $16,200 | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map