15 Oak Rd Westford, MA 01886
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Oak Rd, Westford, MA 01886 and is currently estimated at $698,793, approximately $451 per square foot. 15 Oak Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Nabnasset Elementary, Abbot Elementary School, and Stony Brook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Hoover William E and Hoover Gail P
Bought by
Tatroe Ilene A and Tatroe Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1988
Sold by
Nordblom Robt
Bought by
Hoover Wm E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatroe Ilene A | $314,602 | -- | |
| Hoover Wm E | $175,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoover Wm E | $215,710 | |
| Closed | Hoover Wm E | $251,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoover Wm E | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,184 | $607,600 | $287,400 | $320,200 |
| 2024 | $7,971 | $578,900 | $273,700 | $305,200 |
| 2023 | $7,832 | $530,600 | $260,800 | $269,800 |
| 2022 | $7,588 | $470,700 | $213,200 | $257,500 |
| 2021 | $7,152 | $429,800 | $213,200 | $216,600 |
| 2020 | $7,022 | $430,000 | $213,200 | $216,800 |
| 2019 | $6,697 | $404,400 | $213,200 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $6,393 | $395,100 | $203,900 | $191,200 |
| 2017 | $6,172 | $376,100 | $203,900 | $172,200 |
| 2016 | $5,953 | $365,200 | $192,300 | $172,900 |
| 2015 | $5,807 | $357,600 | $183,900 | $173,700 |
| 2014 | $5,445 | $328,000 | $176,600 | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map