NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 Oakdale Ave Westfield, MA 01085

Estimated Value: $283,000 - $301,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,164 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2019

Last sale price $170,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,879 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Porch
  • Garden
  • Storage Shed
  • Fenced Yard

About This Home

As of July 2019

Why rent when you can own? 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Ranch offers many updates - Newer Roof (5 years), Replacement windows, Newer furnace, HW Tank & oil tank. Kitchen recently renovated, updated full bath, hardwood flooring throughout much of the home. A finished basement with fireplace is the perfect space for family room or office. From your screened in porch, you can enjoy lemonade and overlook the fenced back yard with shed for storage. Offers will be reviewed Thursday at 5:00.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Oleksak-Sullivan

Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA Listed on: 05/27/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned 0000

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:201 L:40

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Other Agent: 1.00
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 124.57
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1950

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor, Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Vinyl
  • No Rooms: 6
  • Family Room: On Level: Basement, Fireplace
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Vinyl
  • Laundry: On Level: First Floor
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Full, Finished, Interior Access, Bulkhead
  • Main Lo: K95001
  • Main So: AC1952
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1164.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Porch - Screened, Storage Shed, Fenced Yard, Garden Area
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 155000.00
  • Acre: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 7700.00
  • Page: 473
  • Parcel Number: M:201 L:40
  • Zoning: 0000
  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Fenced/Enclosed

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3049.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2642257

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Mhfa
Bought by
Spencer Jessica E and Spencer David K
Current Estimated Value
$294,577

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,920
Outstanding Balance
$45,145
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$249,432

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Mayhew Jacqueline E and Mayhew Mhfa
Bought by
Mhfa

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Lempke Todd M and Lempke Mary E
Bought by
Mayhew Jeffrey L and Mayhew Jacqueline E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,150
Interest Rate
7.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spencer Jessica E $84,900 --
Mhfa $65,200 --
Mayhew Jeffrey L $94,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Spencer Jessica E $67,920
Previous Owner Mayhew Jeffrey L $18,000
Previous Owner Mayhew Jeffrey L $90,150
Previous Owner Mayhew Jeffrey L $67,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/16/2019 07/16/19 Sold $170,000 +17.2% $146 / Sq Ft
05/30/2019 05/30/19 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2019 05/27/19 For Sale $145,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,687 $242,900 $96,600 $146,300
2024 $3,739 $234,100 $87,800 $146,300
2023 $3,467 $211,900 $83,600 $128,300
2022 $3,467 $187,500 $74,700 $112,800
2021 $3,355 $177,700 $70,500 $107,200
2020 $3,263 $169,500 $70,500 $99,000
2019 $3,049 $155,000 $67,100 $87,900
2018 $3,001 $155,000 $67,100 $87,900
2017 $2,956 $152,200 $68,100 $84,100
2016 $2,959 $152,200 $68,100 $84,100
2015 $2,822 $152,200 $68,100 $84,100
2014 $2,107 $152,200 $68,100 $84,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72506790

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WFLD-000201-000000-000040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.