15 Oceanview Loop Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $765,556 - $876,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Oceanview Loop, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $807,639, approximately $357 per square foot. 15 Oceanview Loop is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Hofmeister Peyton E Rardin and Hofmeister John
Bought by
Calabrese Charles A and Calabrese Mary G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,850
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$581,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Rardin Peyton E and Rardin Timothy B
Bought by
Easy Goer Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calabrese Charles A | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Easy Goer Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calabrese Charles A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $762,500 | $348,800 | $413,700 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $483,200 | $176,600 | $306,600 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $496,050 | $176,600 | $319,450 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $360,600 | $176,600 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $428,200 | $176,600 | $251,600 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $428,200 | $176,600 | $251,600 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $388,300 | $192,900 | $195,400 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $388,300 | $192,900 | $195,400 |
| 2017 | $2,679 | $388,300 | $192,900 | $195,400 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $388,300 | $192,900 | $195,400 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $388,300 | $192,900 | $195,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map