15 Overledge Rd Manchester, MA 01944
Estimated Value: $1,130,000 - $1,942,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,884
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Overledge Rd, Manchester, MA 01944 and is currently estimated at $1,525,131, approximately $392 per square foot. 15 Overledge Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Manchester Essex Regional High School, Tara Montessori School, and Landmark Elementary & Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Shipman Judith V
Bought by
Judith V Shipman 2007 T V and Judith Shipman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith V Shipman 2007 T V | -- | None Available | |
| Judith V Shipman 2007 T V | -- | None Available | |
| Judith V Shipman 2007 T V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,390 | $1,135,500 | $454,900 | $680,600 |
| 2024 | $9,975 | $1,066,800 | $433,800 | $633,000 |
| 2023 | $9,835 | $943,000 | $391,500 | $551,500 |
| 2022 | $9,710 | $916,000 | $391,500 | $524,500 |
| 2021 | $9,393 | $854,700 | $391,500 | $463,200 |
| 2020 | $9,759 | $834,100 | $372,400 | $461,700 |
| 2019 | $9,269 | $825,400 | $372,400 | $453,000 |
| 2018 | $9,104 | $825,400 | $372,400 | $453,000 |
| 2017 | $8,708 | $791,600 | $338,600 | $453,000 |
| 2016 | $8,314 | $751,000 | $338,600 | $412,400 |
| 2015 | $7,911 | $729,800 | $317,400 | $412,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map