15 Overlook Rd Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $530,618
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,283
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Overlook Rd, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $492,405, approximately $383 per square foot. 15 Overlook Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1978
Bought by
Mason Robert P and Mason Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Robert P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Robert P | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Mason Robert P | $73,000 | |
| Closed | Mason Robert P | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,646 | $486,300 | $253,800 | $232,500 |
| 2024 | $5,535 | $483,400 | $248,900 | $234,500 |
| 2023 | $5,168 | $427,800 | $226,200 | $201,600 |
| 2022 | $5,021 | $369,200 | $188,500 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $319,500 | $157,000 | $162,500 |
| 2020 | $4,773 | $320,100 | $157,000 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $4,573 | $305,300 | $149,600 | $155,700 |
| 2018 | $4,321 | $272,100 | $136,000 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $4,312 | $266,500 | $129,400 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $4,175 | $240,100 | $117,700 | $122,400 |
| 2015 | $4,015 | $221,800 | $112,100 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map