15 Park St Worcester, NY 12197
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Park St, Worcester, NY 12197 and is currently estimated at $126,430, approximately $105 per square foot. 15 Park St is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Worcester Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Robinson Mary
Bought by
Valeninte Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valeninte Jane | $45,000 | Marvin Parshall |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $43,300 | $10,600 | $32,700 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $43,300 | $10,600 | $32,700 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $43,300 | $10,600 | $32,700 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $43,300 | $10,600 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $43,300 | $10,600 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $43,300 | $10,600 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $43,300 | $10,600 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $43,300 | $10,600 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $43,300 | $10,600 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $43,300 | $10,600 | $32,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,300 | $10,600 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,300 | $10,600 | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map