Seller's Agent in 2024
Nicholas Guerrette
RE/MAX
(207) 939-8519
8 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $450,000
This cozy, cute, and updated property provides a perfect balance of convenience, simplicity, opportunity, and comfortable living. Tastefully designed, this 3 bedroom ranch features first floor living accommodations, an open space kitchen, a new bathroom, a clean garage, dry basement, and a large sun filled fenced in back yard. Perfect for dogs, play dates, and gardens. This property comes complete with a radon air system, metal roof, new electrical, hard surface floors, and a reliable heating system. This home is within a 3 minute drive to the nearest shopping center, a 6 minute bus ride to the local schools, and a short drive away to fresh water lakes and ponds.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daigle-Costello Lou A | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Bresette Scotty | $255,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daigle-Costello Lou A | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Bresette Scotty | $247,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | Sold | $400,000 | +3.4% | $463 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2024 02/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2024 02/13/24 | For Sale | $387,000 | +51.8% | $448 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2022 01/24/22 | Sold | $255,000 | -1.5% | $295 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2021 11/20/21 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,361 | $361,600 | $139,400 | $222,200 |
| 2024 | $3,947 | $344,100 | $121,900 | $222,200 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $324,600 | $113,600 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $252,800 | $102,500 | $150,300 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $236,400 | $105,700 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $189,200 | $83,500 | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $189,200 | $83,500 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $159,600 | $65,500 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $137,100 | $58,800 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $137,100 | $58,800 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $130,000 | $58,800 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $131,500 | $58,800 | $72,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,500 | $58,800 | $72,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Nicholas Guerrette
RE/MAX
(207) 939-8519
8 in this area
122 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Alyssa Dumond
Keller Williams Realty
(888) 439-8743
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Alice Hemingway
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nicole Thompson
Bean Group
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1582159
APN: WINM-000051-000000-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.