15 Peavine Ln Shipman, VA 22971
Estimated Value: $116,933 - $262,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Peavine Ln, Shipman, VA 22971 and is currently estimated at $194,983, approximately $138 per square foot. 15 Peavine Ln is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Nelson County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $65,300 | $12,000 | $53,300 |
| 2024 | $424 | $65,300 | $12,000 | $53,300 |
| 2023 | $424 | $65,300 | $12,000 | $53,300 |
| 2022 | $424 | $65,300 | $12,000 | $53,300 |
| 2021 | $399 | $55,400 | $10,000 | $45,400 |
| 2020 | $399 | $55,400 | $10,000 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $399 | $55,400 | $10,000 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $399 | $55,400 | $10,000 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $415 | $57,600 | $10,000 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $415 | $57,600 | $10,000 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | $415 | $57,600 | $10,000 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $415 | $57,600 | $10,000 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map