15 Pendleton Dr Moorcroft, WY 82721
Estimated Value: $240,551 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Pendleton Dr, Moorcroft, WY 82721 and is currently estimated at $313,138, approximately $207 per square foot. 15 Pendleton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hulett School, Bear Lodge High School, and Moorcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Foulkes Lashawn S
Bought by
Geis Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,800
Outstanding Balance
$158,743
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,395
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geis Michael W | -- | None Available | |
| Geis Michael W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geis Michael W | $178,800 | |
| Closed | Geis Michael W | $178,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $11,904 | $3,914 | $7,990 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $17,763 | $5,018 | $12,745 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $18,822 | $3,825 | $14,997 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $15,470 | $3,101 | $12,369 |
| 2021 | $828 | $11,740 | $2,877 | $8,863 |
| 2020 | $928 | $13,166 | $3,278 | $9,888 |
| 2019 | -- | $13,495 | $3,455 | $10,040 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,770 | $3,337 | $10,433 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,528 | $3,331 | $10,197 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,731 | $3,331 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,830 | $3,361 | $10,469 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,778 | $1,870 | $8,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map