15 Pendulum Pass Hopkinton, MA 01748
Estimated Value: $1,470,000 - $1,701,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,512
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Pendulum Pass, Hopkinton, MA 01748 and is currently estimated at $1,555,032, approximately $344 per square foot. 15 Pendulum Pass is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marathon Elementary School, Hopkins Elementary School, and Elmwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Williamson Kathleen M and Williamson Steven A
Bought by
Williamson Kathleen M and Williamson Steven A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Hot Spring Rt and Nation Ronald
Bought by
Williamson Steven A and Williamson Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Kathleen M | -- | -- | |
| Williamson Steven A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williamson Steven A | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Steven A | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Steven A | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,296 | $1,431,300 | $420,700 | $1,010,600 |
| 2024 | $20,035 | $1,371,300 | $400,600 | $970,700 |
| 2023 | $19,666 | $1,243,900 | $329,600 | $914,300 |
| 2022 | $19,392 | $1,138,700 | $300,000 | $838,700 |
| 2021 | $18,858 | $1,104,100 | $291,300 | $812,800 |
| 2020 | $18,078 | $1,074,800 | $284,300 | $790,500 |
| 2019 | $18,307 | $1,066,200 | $279,100 | $787,100 |
| 2018 | $17,316 | $1,024,600 | $266,000 | $758,600 |
| 2017 | $16,790 | $999,400 | $258,500 | $740,900 |
| 2016 | $16,567 | $972,800 | $253,400 | $719,400 |
| 2015 | $16,480 | $917,600 | $246,000 | $671,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map