15 Pepperrell Rd Kittery Point, ME 03905
Kittery Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,000 - $1,258,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Pepperrell Rd, Kittery Point, ME 03905 and is currently estimated at $1,059,062, approximately $612 per square foot. 15 Pepperrell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Horace Mitchell Primary School, Shapleigh School, and Robert W Traip Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Mallory Bruce L and Prescott Janet W
Bought by
Bruce L Mallory 2022 Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Mallory Bruce L
Bought by
Mallory Bruce L and Prescott Janet W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Buzzell David and Buzzell Elizabeth T
Bought by
Mallory Bruce L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce L Mallory 2022 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mallory Bruce L | -- | -- | |
| Mallory Bruce L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mallory Bruce L | $289,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,874 | $624,900 | $350,800 | $274,100 |
| 2023 | $8,505 | $624,900 | $350,800 | $274,100 |
| 2022 | $8,424 | $624,900 | $350,800 | $274,100 |
| 2021 | $8,124 | $624,900 | $350,800 | $274,100 |
| 2020 | $7,647 | $592,800 | $350,800 | $242,000 |
| 2019 | $6,589 | $378,700 | $188,600 | $190,100 |
| 2018 | $6,362 | $378,700 | $188,600 | $190,100 |
| 2017 | $6,249 | $378,700 | $188,600 | $190,100 |
| 2016 | $6,136 | $382,300 | $188,600 | $193,700 |
| 2015 | $5,991 | $382,300 | $188,600 | $193,700 |
| 2014 | $5,933 | $382,300 | $188,600 | $193,700 |
| 2013 | $5,819 | $382,300 | $188,600 | $193,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map