Seller's Agent in 2020
Chelsey Decker
RVW Select Properties
23 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $221,157
Sweet little 2 bedroom cottage with lots of upgrades . Newly updated kitchen top of the line cabinets. Located 10 minutes from exit 21 2 to 2 1/2 hours from the city. Perfect airbnb home or just to retire .Great price for the home. Come check it out.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RVW Select Properties License #40DE1037576 Listed on: 10/20/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Chelsey Decker
Past Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koenig Diane | $126,500 | None Available | |
| Sutherland Brandi A | $67,000 | -- | |
| Hannigan Mary Anne | $85,000 | -- | |
| Malamen Anatoly | $64,000 | James Keefe | |
| -- | $6,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sutherland Brandi A | $75,326 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2020 12/16/20 | Sold | $123,000 | -15.2% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2020 12/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2020 10/20/20 | For Sale | $145,000 | +104.2% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2014 12/23/14 | Sold | $71,020 | -11.1% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/24/2014 11/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2014 05/31/14 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $75,000 | $9,600 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $75,000 | $9,600 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $75,000 | $9,600 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $3,088 | $75,000 | $9,600 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $75,000 | $9,600 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $45,500 | $10,900 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $45,500 | $10,900 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $45,500 | $10,900 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $45,500 | $10,900 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $45,500 | $10,900 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,500 | $10,900 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,500 | $10,900 | $34,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chelsey Decker
RVW Select Properties
23 in this area
58 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Carol Decker
RVW Select Properties
Seller's Agent in 2014
Natasha Witka
Century 21 New West
(518) 331-1081
27 in this area
139 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Wendy Barnes
Win Morrison Realty - Catskill
Source: Hudson Valley Catskills Region Multiple List Service
MLS Number: 135027
APN: 192400-101-005-0002-005-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.