NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 Pine St Phoenix, NY 13135

Estimated Value: $139,000 - $159,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,390 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2020

Last sale price $82,500 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,050 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Den
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 5-minute walk to Henley Park

About This Home

As of October 2020

Charming village home within walking distance to schools, parks, shopping and dining. 3 nice size bedrooms, spacious kitchen, formal dining room, large enclosed porch that can be used for an office or additional family room, first floor laundry room! So many options! No showings until Saturday, August 22,2020

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendy Dunnigan

Listing by Dropped Members License #40DU0907402 Listed on: 08/18/2020

Dropped Members

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheila Hovey

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10401275315

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,905

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 3,251 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 49x66
  • Historic Home

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,390 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Den
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Section 31405 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 355401-314-005-0002-024-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,905

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

3,251 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1925
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Section 31405
  • Directions: Main St. In Phoenix to Pine St.
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Country Kitchen, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0746
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix
  • Ninth Grade High School: John C Birdlebough High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 355401-314-005-0002-024-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 49X66
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3251.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3905.0
  • Tax Lot: 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2020
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Borasky Aubrey J and Borasky Ernestine Joshua
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$82,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-2.83%
Current Estimated Value
$149,431

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,931
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.34%
Original Mortgage
$80,025
Outstanding Balance
$70,042
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,389

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2018
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$63,975
Premium/Discount to List
$4,075
6.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.80%
Original Mortgage
$64,621
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Murphy Carissa A
Bought by
M & B Factoring Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Campbell Stephanie and Campbell Hugh
Bought by
Murphy Carissa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Emlaw Erin Lynn $82,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Borasky Aubrey J $63,500 None Available
M & B Factoring Llc -- None Available
Murphy Carissa A $23,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Emlaw Erin Lynn $80,025
Previous Owner Borasky Aubrey J $64,621
Previous Owner Murphy Carissa A $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Sold $82,500 -2.8% $59 / Sq Ft
08/23/2020 08/23/20 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2020 08/18/20 For Sale $84,900 +32.7% $61 / Sq Ft
07/20/2018 07/20/18 Sold $63,975 +6.8% $46 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/24/2018 05/24/18 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2018 05/21/18 For Sale $59,900 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,037 $61,000 $7,000 $54,000
2024 $3,057 $61,000 $7,000 $54,000
2023 $3,038 $61,000 $7,000 $54,000
2022 $2,873 $61,000 $7,000 $54,000
2021 $3,736 $61,000 $7,000 $54,000
2020 $3,869 $61,000 $7,000 $54,000
2019 $3,830 $61,000 $7,000 $54,000
2018 $3,830 $61,000 $7,000 $54,000
2017 $2,888 $61,000 $7,000 $54,000
2016 $5,906 $61,000 $7,000 $54,000
2015 -- $61,000 $7,000 $54,000
2014 -- $61,000 $7,000 $54,000

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1287593

Central New York Information Services

APN: 355401-314-005-0002-024-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.