$715,000
SOLD MAY 21, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,973 Sq Ft
0.52 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2026

$362 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

12 on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Front
  • Medical Services
  • Deck
  • Golf Course Community
  • 0.52 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit and schools

About This Home

As of May 2026

Enjoy easy Cape living in this bright and spacious 3 bed 2.5 bath home ideally set near the Centerville/Hyannis line, just a short distance to the high school and over a mile from the sandy shores of Craigville and Covell’s Beaches. The open-concept main level features a soaring cathedral ceiling living room with a gas fireplace that flows seamlessly into the dining area. Sliders lead to a private deck surrounded by peaceful gardens, creating the perfect outdoor retreat. The kitchen offers a center island and convenient first-floor laundry, while two generously sized bedrooms include a primary suite with its own bath. The third bedroom is located in the finished lower level with a full bath, providing a flexible space for guests, extended family, or recreation. Complete with a two-car garage, irrigation, and mature landscaping, this property is ideal as a year-round home, getaway, or investment opportunity as an Airbnb.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jill Cohen

Redfin Corp. Listed on: 04/15/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,625

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Beach Front
  • Corner Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Garage Access

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Outdoor Storage

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:248 L:067002,2215317

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,625

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood, Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Basement
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Overhead
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Overhead
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Overhead
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Basement
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Family Room Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Kitchen Island, Lighting - Overhead
  • Laundry Features: First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Laminate, Lighting - Overhead
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Garage Access
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1350
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 623
  • Living Area: 1973
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: NB3534
  • MAIN SO: AN6181

• Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: Ocean, 1 to 2 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Under, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

• Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Golf, Medical Facility, Conservation Area, House of Worship, Private School, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:248 L:067002,2215317
  • Zoning: R
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.52
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22651
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5625

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Champion Jayne H
Bought by
Jayne H Croteau Irt and Champion

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2013
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-13.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed $285,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $285,000 --
Leasehold Conv With Agreement Of Sale Fee Purchase Hawaii $143,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $0 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Sold $715,000 -4.7% $362 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $750,000 +15.4% $380 / Sq Ft
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Off Market $650,000 -- --
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Sold $650,000 0.0% $365 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2022 03/12/22 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2022 03/02/22 For Sale $650,000 +128.1% $365 / Sq Ft
09/24/2013 09/24/13 Sold $285,000 -13.6% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/24/2013 09/24/13 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2013 02/20/13 For Sale $329,900 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,625 $606,800 $182,600 $424,200
2024 $5,597 $618,400 $182,600 $435,800
2023 $5,279 $551,600 $180,400 $371,200
2022 $5,072 $438,400 $128,300 $310,100
2021 $4,713 $395,700 $128,300 $267,400
2020 $4,864 $394,500 $128,300 $266,200
2019 $4,412 $350,700 $128,300 $222,400
2018 $2,767 $313,500 $140,700 $172,800
2017 $3,687 $307,500 $140,700 $166,800
2016 $3,893 $331,900 $141,300 $190,600
2015 $3,389 $292,900 $139,300 $153,600

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73502200

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: HYAN-000248-000000-000067-000002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.