15 Pinebrook Dr Unit 16 Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $444,420 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Pinebrook Dr Unit 16, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $477,355, approximately $257 per square foot. 15 Pinebrook Dr Unit 16 is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Wahl Gladys K and Wahl Joseph W
Bought by
Carey Mark G and Carey Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,448
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$356,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Flemmons Kevin D and Flemmons Meghan
Bought by
Carey Mark G and Carey Cynthia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Mark G | $261,500 | None Available | |
| Carey Mark G | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carey Mark G | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $362,350 | $70,000 | $292,350 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $362,350 | $70,000 | $292,350 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $362,350 | $70,000 | $292,350 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $253,110 | $40,000 | $213,110 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $253,110 | $40,000 | $213,110 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $253,110 | $40,000 | $213,110 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $253,110 | $40,000 | $213,110 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $231,550 | $35,000 | $196,550 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $231,550 | $35,000 | $196,550 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $231,550 | $35,000 | $196,550 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $229,470 | $39,700 | $189,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $229,470 | $39,700 | $189,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map