15 Pitney Ct Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
Estimated Value: $1,528,504 - $1,679,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,044
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Pitney Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 and is currently estimated at $1,623,126, approximately $533 per square foot. 15 Pitney Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Cedar Hill Elementary School, William Annin Middle School, and Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Gray Jeffery W
Bought by
Begg Laura and Begg Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begg Laura | $962,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,040 | $1,384,400 | $475,600 | $908,800 |
| 2024 | $23,040 | $1,295,100 | $425,600 | $869,500 |
| 2023 | $20,825 | $1,104,200 | $425,600 | $678,600 |
| 2022 | $20,627 | $1,025,700 | $420,600 | $605,100 |
| 2021 | $19,747 | $935,900 | $399,600 | $536,300 |
| 2020 | $19,399 | $926,400 | $399,600 | $526,800 |
| 2019 | $19,931 | $979,900 | $416,500 | $563,400 |
| 2018 | $17,668 | $881,200 | $416,500 | $464,700 |
| 2017 | $18,760 | $943,200 | $416,500 | $526,700 |
| 2016 | $19,073 | $977,600 | $416,500 | $561,100 |
| 2015 | $18,947 | $988,900 | $420,200 | $568,700 |
| 2014 | $18,607 | $962,100 | $409,600 | $552,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map