15 Pleasure Rd Lancaster, PA 17601
Grandview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $336,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Pleasure Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $330,140, approximately $188 per square foot. 15 Pleasure Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Brecht Elementary School, Landis Run Intermediate School, and Manheim Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Weichler Matthew J and Weichler Bethany L
Bought by
Rodriguez Elbyn M and Alicea Yaritza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,912
Outstanding Balance
$106,916
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,224
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Elbyn M | $164,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Elbyn M | $161,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,659 | $169,100 | $47,300 | $121,800 |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $169,100 | $47,300 | $121,800 |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $169,100 | $47,300 | $121,800 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $169,100 | $47,300 | $121,800 |
| 2021 | $3,425 | $169,100 | $47,300 | $121,800 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $169,100 | $47,300 | $121,800 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $169,100 | $47,300 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $169,100 | $47,300 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $121,100 | $34,000 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $3,081 | $121,100 | $34,000 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | $774 | $121,100 | $34,000 | $87,100 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $121,100 | $34,000 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map