15 Pratt St Allston, MA 02134
Allston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,301,000 - $1,540,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Pratt St, Allston, MA 02134 and is currently estimated at $1,365,545, approximately $618 per square foot. 15 Pratt St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Match Charter Public School, German International School Boston, and St Herman Of Alaska Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Chen Dafeng and Qin Ruiling
Bought by
Isenberg Marcus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isenberg Marcus | $148,000 | -- | |
| Isenberg Marcus | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isenberg Marcus | $47,257 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,242 | $1,143,500 | $548,000 | $595,500 |
| 2024 | $12,322 | $1,130,500 | $435,200 | $695,300 |
| 2023 | $12,142 | $1,130,500 | $435,200 | $695,300 |
| 2022 | $11,182 | $1,027,800 | $395,700 | $632,100 |
| 2021 | $10,967 | $1,027,800 | $395,700 | $632,100 |
| 2020 | $10,318 | $977,100 | $342,800 | $634,300 |
| 2019 | $9,995 | $948,300 | $272,400 | $675,900 |
| 2018 | $9,374 | $894,500 | $272,400 | $622,100 |
| 2017 | $9,022 | $851,900 | $272,400 | $579,500 |
| 2016 | $8,220 | $747,300 | $272,400 | $474,900 |
| 2015 | $7,949 | $656,400 | $203,100 | $453,300 |
| 2014 | $7,020 | $558,000 | $203,100 | $354,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map