15 Prestwick Dr Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated payment $5,728/month
Highlights
- 0.74 Acre Lot
- A-Frame Home
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Monroe-Woodbury High School Rated A-
- Formal Dining Room
- Central Air
About This Home
Prestwick Estates! Prime location, elegance, and quality come together in this beautiful home. Featuring large, open, spacious, and sun-filled rooms, this property offers a warm and inviting feel throughout. The gorgeous kitchen includes granite countertops, and the rich solid oak floors add timeless character and charm. With plenty of windows bringing in an abundance of natural light, every space feels bright and airy. The full walkout basement is unfinished and full of potential for future living space or customization. Outside, you’ll enjoy beautiful landscaping and exceptional privacy all around the property. Come see it for yourself — this home truly has it all.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $18,881
Year Built
- Built in 2010
Lot Details
- 32,250 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- A-Frame Home
- Advanced Framing
Interior Spaces
- 2,668 Sq Ft Home
- Electric Fireplace
- Formal Dining Room
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Unfinished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 334001-231-000-0002-024.000-0000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,835 | $80,000 | $19,300 | $60,700 |
| 2024 | $18,613 | $80,000 | $19,300 | $60,700 |
| 2023 | $18,613 | $80,000 | $19,300 | $60,700 |
| 2022 | $18,011 | $80,000 | $19,300 | $60,700 |
| 2021 | $17,013 | $80,000 | $19,300 | $60,700 |
| 2020 | $13,729 | $80,000 | $19,300 | $60,700 |
| 2019 | $14,926 | $80,000 | $19,300 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $14,926 | $80,000 | $19,300 | $60,700 |
| 2017 | $14,678 | $80,000 | $19,300 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | $14,950 | $80,000 | $19,300 | $60,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $19,300 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $19,300 | $60,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $779,000 | +18.0% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | Sold | $660,000 | +10.2% | $247 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2021 09/05/21 | For Sale | $599,000 | +28.8% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2013 10/15/13 | Sold | $465,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2013 09/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $680,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $660,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $465,000 | Lisa Felicissimo | |
| Deed | $465,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $456,000 | Steven Greco |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $570,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $447,615 | No Value Available |
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 999285
APN: 334001-231-000-0002-024.000-0000
- 3 Maidstone Ln
- 7 Maidstone Ln
- 9 Prestwick Dr
- 12 Callaway Dr
- 18 Reynolds Rd
- 11 Barnett Dr Unit 2
- 65 Hawxhurst Rd
- 7 O Sullivan Ln
- 20 Oneil Cir
- 22 Oneil Cir
- 14 Oneil Cir
- 36 Deangelis Dr
- 155 Pine Tree Rd
- 32 Amy Todt Dr
- 28 Peter Bush Dr
- 18 Peterson Rd
- 83 Fredrick Dr
- 56-58 Still Rd
- 27 Deangelis Dr
- 70 Bayberry Dr
- 11 Peterson Rd
- 11 Ethan Cir
- 3 Fredrick Dr
- 50 Bonney Ct
- 4 Millard Cir
- 55 High St
- 20 Seeley Bull St
- 23 James Rd
- 8 Seeley Bull St Unit 120