15 Quiet Oak Cir Spring, TX 77381
Cochran's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,761 - $689,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Quiet Oak Cir, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $621,440, approximately $251 per square foot. 15 Quiet Oak Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including David Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1990
Sold by
Friendswood Dev Co/Village Bld
Bought by
Hudson Harold G and Hudson Alicia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Hudson Harold G and Hudson Alicia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Harold G | -- | -- | |
| Hudson Harold G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,255 | $409,629 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,131 | $372,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,131 | $388,280 | $60,000 | $328,280 |
| 2022 | $6,238 | $307,760 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,102 | $279,780 | $24,100 | $255,680 |
| 2020 | $6,771 | $292,730 | $24,100 | $270,910 |
| 2019 | $6,351 | $266,120 | $24,100 | $242,020 |
| 2018 | $5,870 | $277,510 | $24,100 | $253,410 |
| 2017 | $6,705 | $277,510 | $24,100 | $253,410 |
| 2016 | $7,192 | $297,670 | $24,100 | $273,570 |
| 2015 | $6,052 | $282,630 | $24,100 | $283,630 |
| 2014 | $6,052 | $256,940 | $24,100 | $258,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map