Estimated Value: $106,000 - $148,238
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,779
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Railroad St, Cairo, WV 26337 and is currently estimated at $120,746, approximately $43 per square foot. 15 Railroad St is a home with nearby schools including Ritchie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Hoff J Michael and Hoff Elizabeth
Bought by
Benson Eric D and Benson Annette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Eric D | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $65,760 | $5,040 | $60,720 |
| 2024 | $932 | $65,280 | $5,040 | $60,240 |
| 2023 | $888 | $62,400 | $5,040 | $57,360 |
| 2022 | $434 | $29,400 | $5,040 | $24,360 |
| 2021 | $822 | $55,620 | $4,680 | $50,940 |
| 2020 | $789 | $53,400 | $4,680 | $48,720 |
| 2019 | $863 | $58,380 | $5,220 | $53,160 |
| 2018 | $837 | $56,460 | $5,220 | $51,240 |
| 2017 | $814 | $54,900 | $5,220 | $49,680 |
| 2016 | $793 | $53,580 | $5,220 | $48,360 |
| 2015 | $758 | $51,120 | $4,320 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | $715 | $48,180 | $4,320 | $43,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map