Estimated Value: $106,417 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Raper St, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $134,354, approximately $112 per square foot. 15 Raper St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Kyle Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Marker Phillip W and Marker Shirley L
Bought by
Huffgarden Lori K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,516
Outstanding Balance
$13,349
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1981
Bought by
Marker Phillip W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffgarden Lori K | $46,900 | -- | |
| Marker Phillip W | $10,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huffgarden Lori K | $46,516 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $32,030 | $5,460 | $26,570 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $22,160 | $5,920 | $16,240 |
| 2023 | $887 | $22,160 | $5,920 | $16,240 |
| 2022 | $723 | $22,160 | $5,920 | $16,240 |
| 2021 | $591 | $17,050 | $4,550 | $12,500 |
| 2020 | $592 | $17,050 | $4,550 | $12,500 |
| 2019 | $597 | $17,050 | $4,550 | $12,500 |
| 2018 | $637 | $17,570 | $4,900 | $12,670 |
| 2017 | $643 | $17,570 | $4,900 | $12,670 |
| 2016 | $634 | $17,570 | $4,900 | $12,670 |
| 2015 | $614 | $16,280 | $4,550 | $11,730 |
| 2014 | $614 | $16,280 | $4,550 | $11,730 |
| 2013 | $617 | $16,280 | $4,550 | $11,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map