15 Rawson St Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $475,361 - $630,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Rawson St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $560,340, approximately $421 per square foot. 15 Rawson St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Fairview School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Pratt Andrea and Pratt Anglin Andrea
Bought by
Pratt Anglin Andrea L and Anglin Shawn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,155
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Pratt-Anglin Andrea L and Pratt Andrea
Bought by
Pratt-Anglin Andrea L and Anglin Shawn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,155
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Anglin Shawn
Bought by
Pratt Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,772
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2005
Sold by
Elewa Moustafa
Bought by
Anglin Andrea Pratt and Anglin Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Garnish Patricia
Bought by
Elewa Moustafa and Elewa Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1990
Sold by
Volta Estelle C
Bought by
Volta Estelle and Volta Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Anglin Andrea L | -- | Main Street Title | |
| Pratt-Anglin Andrea L | -- | Main Street Title & Settlement | |
| Pratt Andrea | -- | None Available | |
| Anglin Andrea Pratt | $335,000 | -- | |
| Elewa Moustafa | $75,000 | -- | |
| Volta Estelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pratt Anglin Andrea L | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Pratt-Anglin Andrea L | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pratt Andrea | $356,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Anglin Andrea Pratt | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elewa Moustafa | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,756 | $317,100 | $85,300 | $231,800 |
| 2024 | $10,363 | $317,100 | $85,300 | $231,800 |
| 2022 | $10,154 | $317,100 | $85,300 | $231,800 |
| 2021 | $9,966 | $317,100 | $85,300 | $231,800 |
| 2020 | $9,814 | $317,100 | $85,300 | $231,800 |
| 2019 | $8,623 | $216,600 | $84,200 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $8,586 | $216,600 | $84,200 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $8,456 | $216,600 | $84,200 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $8,361 | $216,600 | $84,200 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | $8,285 | $216,600 | $84,200 | $132,400 |
| 2014 | $9,091 | $242,100 | $109,700 | $132,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map