Seller's Agent in 2024
Lora Blair
Blair & Co. Realtors
(501) 529-5292
324 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $186,775 - $196,000
Adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath house with lots of updates. Oversized fenced yard is perfect for your family.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheldon James L | $115,000 | Lenders Title | |
| Sheldon James L | $115,000 | Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Rickey Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Rickey Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Wetsell | $102,000 | -- | |
| Wetsell | $102,000 | -- | |
| Belde | $90,000 | -- | |
| Fisher | $83,000 | -- | |
| Moore Const | $15,000 | -- | |
| Bill Of Assurance | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheldon James L | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rickey Michael E | $119,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Rickey Michael E | $119,025 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | For Sale | $180,000 | +56.5% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2016 07/11/16 | Sold | $115,000 | -8.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2016 06/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | For Sale | $124,999 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $743 | $22,940 | $3,400 | $19,540 |
| 2023 | $743 | $22,940 | $3,400 | $19,540 |
| 2022 | $793 | $22,940 | $3,400 | $19,540 |
| 2021 | $786 | $22,940 | $3,400 | $19,540 |
| 2020 | $731 | $21,720 | $3,400 | $18,320 |
| 2019 | $731 | $21,720 | $3,400 | $18,320 |
| 2018 | $723 | $21,720 | $3,400 | $18,320 |
| 2017 | $997 | $21,720 | $3,400 | $18,320 |
| 2016 | $723 | $21,720 | $3,400 | $18,320 |
| 2015 | $968 | $21,080 | $3,400 | $17,680 |
| 2014 | $691 | $21,080 | $3,400 | $17,680 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lora Blair
Blair & Co. Realtors
(501) 529-5292
324 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Chrissy Dougherty
Lotus Realty
(501) 517-6725
58 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24027199
APN: 723-38065-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.