Estimated Value: $920,367 - $1,339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Resolution Rd, Truro, MA 2666 and is currently estimated at $1,092,092, approximately $741 per square foot. 15 Resolution Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Truro Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2026
Sold by
Litwack Robert
Bought by
Scoppa Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Nemetz James and Gleman Renee L
Bought by
Degruttola Victor and Litwack Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoppa Margaret | $975,000 | -- | |
| Degruttola Victor | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Degruttola Victor | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,974 | $804,800 | $354,200 | $450,600 |
| 2024 | $4,707 | $785,800 | $350,700 | $435,100 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $654,800 | $280,600 | $374,200 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $521,600 | $241,900 | $279,700 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $492,000 | $241,900 | $250,100 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $490,100 | $239,400 | $250,700 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $479,100 | $239,400 | $239,700 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $459,400 | $239,400 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $449,500 | $239,400 | $210,100 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $445,700 | $237,100 | $208,600 |
| 2015 | $2,903 | $437,900 | $234,800 | $203,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map