NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 Ridgedale Rd Jackson, NJ 08527

Estimated Value: $808,741

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2018

Last sale price $430,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,269 / mo

130 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Tray Ceiling

About This Home

As of March 2018

Brand New Colonial. 4 bed, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage, walk-out basement. Beautiful finishes. Builder has also other models at different location to pick from

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sylvia Sarama

ERA/ American Towne Realty Listed on: 09/15/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Staffordsmith

C21/ Action Plus Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,945

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 0.87

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,945

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.87 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Microwave, Stove
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic - Pull Down Stairs, Dec Molding, Sliding Door
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Contract Info List PriceSqFt: 175.56
  • Interior Attic - Pull Down Stairs: Yes
  • Dining Room Floor - Wood3: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Roof Shingled: Yes
  • Included Stove: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Water: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • General Property Info # Fireplaces: 1.0
  • Interior Dec Molding: Yes
  • Kitchen Sliding Door5: Yes
  • Dining Room Dec Molding4: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Floor - Wood5: Yes
  • Parking Concrete: Yes
  • Kitchen Ceramic Tile3: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Fireplace - Gas4: Yes
  • Foyer Dec Molding2: Yes
  • Cooling 2 Zoned AC: Yes
  • Heating 2 Zoned Heat: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Floor - Wood6: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Full Bath: Yes
  • Primary Bath:Shower Stall: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:TRYVLTCATH3: Yes

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Zoned AC
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, 2 Zoned Heat

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 000000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1945.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2017
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Susan Staffordsmith
C21/ Action Plus Realty
Sold Price
$430,000
Current Estimated Value
$808,741

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$378,741
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,920
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Velez Wilfredo $430,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Velez Wilfredo $344,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2018 03/23/18 Sold $430,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,468 $724,800 $183,200 $541,600
2024 $11,468 $457,200 $134,300 $322,900
2023 $11,230 $457,200 $134,300 $322,900
2022 $11,202 $446,100 $134,300 $311,800
2021 $10,809 $446,100 $134,300 $311,800
2020 $10,834 $443,300 $134,300 $309,000
2019 $10,688 $443,300 $134,300 $309,000
2018 $10,431 $443,300 $134,300 $309,000
2017 $3,084 $134,300 $134,300 $0
2016 $1,945 $86,000 $86,000 $0
2015 $1,912 $86,000 $86,000 $0
2014 $1,862 $86,000 $86,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 21736096

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 12-08307-0000-00005-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.