15 Rolling Way New City, NY 10956
Estimated Value: $802,193 - $879,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Rolling Way, New City, NY 10956 and is currently estimated at $827,798, approximately $338 per square foot. 15 Rolling Way is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including New City Elementary School, Felix Festa Middle School, and Clarkstown North Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,341 | $151,200 | $73,800 | $77,400 |
| 2023 | $16,341 | $151,200 | $73,800 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $14,149 | $151,200 | $73,800 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $14,149 | $151,200 | $73,800 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $11,821 | $151,200 | $73,800 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $12,008 | $151,200 | $73,800 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $12,008 | $168,000 | $73,800 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $12,305 | $168,000 | $73,800 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $12,237 | $168,000 | $73,800 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,000 | $73,800 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,000 | $73,800 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map