Estimated Value: $941,409 - $1,273,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,048
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Ronnie Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $1,145,602, approximately $283 per square foot. 15 Ronnie Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Fiorello Isabell and Fiorello Anthony
Bought by
Fiorello Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiorello Kathleen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,433 | $394,100 | $137,200 | $256,900 |
| 2024 | $22,535 | $394,100 | $137,200 | $256,900 |
| 2022 | $22,282 | $394,100 | $137,200 | $256,900 |
| 2021 | $24,371 | $431,500 | $137,200 | $294,300 |
| 2020 | $24,263 | $431,500 | $137,200 | $294,300 |
| 2019 | $23,793 | $431,500 | $137,200 | $294,300 |
| 2018 | $23,581 | $431,500 | $137,200 | $294,300 |
| 2017 | $23,366 | $431,500 | $137,200 | $294,300 |
| 2016 | $23,038 | $431,500 | $137,200 | $294,300 |
| 2015 | $22,762 | $431,500 | $137,200 | $294,300 |
| 2014 | $22,119 | $431,500 | $137,200 | $294,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map