15 Rose Ave Madison, NJ 07940
Estimated Value: $899,644 - $1,105,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,086
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Rose Ave, Madison, NJ 07940 and is currently estimated at $1,015,911, approximately $487 per square foot. 15 Rose Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Central Avenue School, Madison Junior School, and Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,577 | $543,500 | $317,600 | $225,900 |
| 2024 | $11,191 | $543,500 | $317,600 | $225,900 |
| 2023 | $11,191 | $543,500 | $317,600 | $225,900 |
| 2022 | $10,127 | $543,500 | $317,600 | $225,900 |
| 2021 | $10,127 | $543,500 | $317,600 | $225,900 |
| 2020 | $10,897 | $543,500 | $317,600 | $225,900 |
| 2019 | $10,723 | $543,500 | $317,600 | $225,900 |
| 2018 | $10,452 | $543,500 | $317,600 | $225,900 |
| 2017 | $10,370 | $543,500 | $317,600 | $225,900 |
| 2016 | $10,191 | $543,500 | $317,600 | $225,900 |
| 2015 | $10,000 | $543,500 | $317,600 | $225,900 |
| 2014 | $9,663 | $543,500 | $317,600 | $225,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map