15 Roy Dr Nesconset, NY 11767
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $962,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Roy Dr, Nesconset, NY 11767 and is currently estimated at $858,580, approximately $363 per square foot. 15 Roy Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Tackan Elementary School and St Patrick Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,667 | $6,054 | $300 | $5,754 |
| 2023 | $13,667 | $6,054 | $300 | $5,754 |
| 2022 | $11,679 | $6,054 | $300 | $5,754 |
| 2021 | $11,679 | $6,054 | $300 | $5,754 |
| 2020 | $6,451 | $6,054 | $300 | $5,754 |
| 2019 | $6,451 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,054 | $300 | $5,754 |
| 2017 | $11,959 | $6,054 | $300 | $5,754 |
| 2016 | $11,823 | $6,054 | $300 | $5,754 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,054 | $300 | $5,754 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,480 | $300 | $5,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map