15 Ryans Way Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
Oak Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,190,000 - $1,512,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Ryans Way, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568 and is currently estimated at $1,362,203, approximately $707 per square foot. 15 Ryans Way is a home with nearby schools including Oak Bluffs Elementary School, Martha's Vineyard Regional High School, and Vineyard Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Averill Preston W and Averill Diana W
Bought by
Diana W Averill Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1986
Bought by
Diana W Averill Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diana W Averill Ret | -- | -- | |
| Diana W Averill Ret | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diana W Averill Ret | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diana W Averill Ret | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diana W Averill Ret | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diana W Averill Ret | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,943 | $1,176,800 | $662,700 | $514,100 |
| 2024 | $5,848 | $1,118,200 | $602,200 | $516,000 |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $1,048,200 | $536,400 | $511,800 |
| 2022 | $5,241 | $771,800 | $385,700 | $386,100 |
| 2021 | $5,201 | $705,700 | $366,300 | $339,400 |
| 2020 | $4,949 | $665,200 | $348,900 | $316,300 |
| 2019 | $4,971 | $646,400 | $336,500 | $309,900 |
| 2018 | $4,683 | $598,100 | $291,500 | $306,600 |
| 2017 | $4,453 | $546,400 | $276,400 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $4,204 | $518,400 | $284,900 | $233,500 |
| 2015 | $3,999 | $502,400 | $284,900 | $217,500 |
| 2014 | $3,854 | $493,500 | $273,800 | $219,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map