15 S First E Montpelier, ID 83254
Estimated Value: $248,623 - $542,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,885
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 S First E, Montpelier, ID 83254 and is currently estimated at $408,406, approximately $216 per square foot. 15 S First E is a home with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School and Bear Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Robinson Christian S and Robinson Jodi M
Bought by
Christian Robinson Living Trust and Robinson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Robinson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $155,930 | $57,120 | $98,810 |
| 2024 | $810 | $155,930 | $57,120 | $98,810 |
| 2023 | $791 | $139,455 | $57,120 | $82,335 |
| 2022 | $854 | $139,455 | $57,120 | $82,335 |
| 2021 | $819 | $94,890 | $40,000 | $54,890 |
| 2020 | $711 | $61,290 | $15,050 | $46,240 |
| 2019 | $704 | $61,450 | $15,050 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $687 | $60,720 | $15,050 | $45,670 |
| 2017 | $687 | $60,540 | $15,050 | $45,490 |
| 2016 | $677 | $58,900 | $15,050 | $43,850 |
| 2015 | $327 | $102,750 | $58,900 | $43,850 |
| 2014 | $654 | $55,250 | $15,050 | $40,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $70,490 | $15,050 | $55,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map