15 Scott Rd Oxford, CT 06478
Estimated Value: $699,346 - $983,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,943
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Scott Rd, Oxford, CT 06478 and is currently estimated at $815,337, approximately $277 per square foot. 15 Scott Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Quaker Farms School, Oxford Middle School, and Oxford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Mulligan David P
Bought by
Mulligan David P and Mulligan Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Fredrick Corp
Bought by
Mulligan David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulligan David P | -- | -- | |
| Mulligan David P | -- | -- | |
| Mulligan David P | $422,500 | -- | |
| Mulligan David P | $422,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mulligan David P | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulligan David P | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,334 | $416,500 | $94,570 | $321,930 |
| 2024 | $7,704 | $298,500 | $104,000 | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $7,316 | $298,500 | $104,000 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $7,271 | $298,500 | $104,000 | $194,500 |
| 2021 | $6,859 | $298,200 | $104,000 | $194,200 |
| 2020 | $7,109 | $298,200 | $106,700 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $7,109 | $298,200 | $106,700 | $191,500 |
| 2018 | $6,874 | $298,200 | $106,700 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $6,623 | $298,200 | $106,700 | $191,500 |
| 2016 | $7,219 | $298,200 | $106,700 | $191,500 |
| 2015 | $7,618 | $305,200 | $102,500 | $202,700 |
| 2014 | $7,590 | $305,200 | $102,500 | $202,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map