15 Shadow Dr Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Shadow Dr, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $475,235, approximately $386 per square foot. 15 Shadow Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Dr. Gertrude Bailey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Phasoulas Charles
Bought by
Wilcox Edward and Wilcox Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,150
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Edward | $94,900 | -- | |
| Wilcox Edward | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilcox Edward | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Wilcox Edward | $26,500 | |
| Closed | Wilcox Edward | $90,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,631 | $403,400 | $161,800 | $241,600 |
| 2024 | $4,375 | $367,300 | $151,200 | $216,100 |
| 2023 | $4,164 | $335,300 | $131,500 | $203,800 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $290,300 | $119,600 | $170,700 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $274,800 | $104,000 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $257,500 | $106,100 | $151,400 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $234,900 | $93,400 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $218,800 | $89,000 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $205,800 | $81,000 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $180,600 | $75,500 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $176,300 | $73,900 | $102,400 |
| 2013 | $2,705 | $180,200 | $92,900 | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map