Seller's Agent in 2024
Aja Marshall
Krumpfer Realty Group LLC
(201) 953-3943
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $533,000
Nestled on a nearly one-acre parcel in the serene Oak Ridge Jefferson Township, this enchanting 1,200 square foot ranch-style home offers both privacy and proximity to local amenities. Built in 1954, the property boasts a timeless allure, thoughtfully updated to blend classic charm with modern comfort The cozy living room features a traditional wood-burning fireplace, perfect for chilly evenings, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Separate from the living area, an enclosed porch offers additional living space, complete with a pellet stove that adds warmth and ambiance, making it an ideal spot for relaxing year-round. The home includes three inviting bedrooms and two full baths, providing ample space for family and guests. Each room is designed with comfort in mind, creating a welcoming atmosphere that feel spacious. Outside, the property shines with a fenced-in yard, ensuring privacy and security, and is dotted with mature trees offering shady retreats on sunny days.
Last Buyer's Agent
Outside Agent
Outside Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Brandon Daniel | $475,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Ortega Brandon Daniel | $475,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Falcone Matthew Joseph | $339,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wakuluk Thomas G | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortega Brandon Daniel | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Falcone Matthew Joseph | $328,830 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Sold | $475,000 | +10.5% | $391 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2024 06/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | For Sale | $430,000 | +28.4% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | Sold | $335,000 | -1.4% | $223 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2018 07/05/18 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,787 | $332,500 | $169,200 | $163,300 |
| 2024 | $9,539 | $326,000 | $169,200 | $156,800 |
| 2023 | $9,539 | $326,000 | $169,200 | $156,800 |
| 2022 | $9,108 | $326,000 | $169,200 | $156,800 |
| 2021 | $9,108 | $326,000 | $169,200 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $8,955 | $326,000 | $169,200 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $8,822 | $320,900 | $167,700 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $8,629 | $309,500 | $162,200 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $8,500 | $299,500 | $159,300 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $8,086 | $300,700 | $159,300 | $141,400 |
| 2015 | $8,000 | $290,600 | $159,300 | $131,300 |
| 2014 | $7,913 | $276,700 | $159,300 | $117,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Aja Marshall
Krumpfer Realty Group LLC
(201) 953-3943
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Outside Agent
Outside Office
Seller's Agent in 2018
Anthony Frederico
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(201) 274-3327
6 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Elizabeth Sweeny
WEICHERT REALTORS
(973) 896-9297
76 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 24018510
APN: 14-00443-0000-00006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.