15 Shellcross Ct Youngsville, NC 27596
Estimated Value: $395,483 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Shellcross Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596 and is currently estimated at $415,621, approximately $188 per square foot. 15 Shellcross Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Royal Elementary School, Bunn Middle School, and Bunn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Maestro Homes Incorporated
Bought by
Hughes Robert S and Hughes Marcia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,660
Outstanding Balance
$92,420
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Zula Belle Investment Co Llc
Bought by
Maestro Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Robert S | $218,500 | None Available | |
| Maestro Homes Inc | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Robert S | $147,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $384,660 | $134,400 | $250,260 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $384,660 | $134,400 | $250,260 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $245,130 | $36,750 | $208,380 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $245,130 | $36,750 | $208,380 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $245,130 | $36,750 | $208,380 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $245,130 | $36,750 | $208,380 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $245,130 | $36,750 | $208,380 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $245,130 | $36,750 | $208,380 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $194,910 | $35,000 | $159,910 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $194,910 | $35,000 | $159,910 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $194,910 | $35,000 | $159,910 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $194,910 | $35,000 | $159,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map