15 Shepherd Ave Oneonta, NY 13820
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Shepherd Ave, Oneonta, NY 13820 and is currently estimated at $166,020, approximately $166 per square foot. 15 Shepherd Ave is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Oneonta Senior High School and Oneonta Community Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Burgher Richard
Bought by
Pikul Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Williamson Joyce and Caple Elaine
Bought by
Burgher Chrsi H and Burgher Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pikul Thomas | $110,000 | Eric Jervis | |
| Burgher Chrsi H | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $105,900 | $21,100 | $84,800 |
| 2024 | $3,390 | $105,900 | $21,100 | $84,800 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $105,900 | $21,100 | $84,800 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $105,900 | $21,100 | $84,800 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $105,900 | $21,100 | $84,800 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $105,900 | $21,100 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $105,900 | $21,100 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $105,900 | $21,100 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $105,900 | $21,100 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $105,900 | $21,100 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,900 | $21,100 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,200 | $23,100 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map