15 Sias Point Rd Wareham, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $213,265
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Sias Point Rd, Wareham, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $213,265. 15 Sias Point Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Forrester Ronald M and Forrester Kathryn S
Bought by
Fast Robert E and Fast Lisa H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fast Robert E | $90,000 | -- | |
| Fast Robert E | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $87,100 | $80,800 | $6,300 |
| 2024 | $760 | $65,100 | $58,800 | $6,300 |
| 2023 | $810 | $59,500 | $53,200 | $6,300 |
| 2022 | $810 | $59,500 | $53,200 | $6,300 |
| 2021 | $788 | $56,300 | $50,000 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $772 | $56,300 | $50,000 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $881 | $65,000 | $61,200 | $3,800 |
| 2018 | $913 | $65,000 | $61,200 | $3,800 |
| 2017 | $909 | $65,000 | $61,200 | $3,800 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $79,000 | $75,200 | $3,800 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $98,400 | $94,600 | $3,800 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $79,800 | $76,000 | $3,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map